Russian Visa

Russia Visa

The Visa is the official permission granted by the country, giving you legal permission to enter and live. If you need help to secure your visa, we can help you (as our applicant) to obtain your visa!

Russia visa

Visa to Russia

After the enrollment procedure is complete, you will receive by express mail (TNT, DHL etc.) the original invitation/admission letter of enrollment, and all the documents necessary for the your Visa request.

The Visa validity is for one year, renewable after your arrive to Russia.

Russian Student Visa Application requirements

Visa application form – available in the embassy
Original valid passport
6 photographs (3x4cm)
Original invitation letter sent by express mail
Medical Health Certificate*
HIV/AIDS results*
Certificate of completed higher education and/or secondary education*

The above documents should be translated to Russian and legalized from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of your country before applying to the embassy*

This is a general list of requirements for obtaining your Russian student visa. A complete list must be obtained by contacting the Russian consulate in your country as requirements vary from consulate to consulate.

Processing Time

The average processing time is between 1 and 7 days for visas. A Rush processing service is also available.

How to read your Russian Visa

Note: Upon receipt of your Russian Visa from the Russian consulate you will need to use this Russian Visa how to read photo reference to assist you in ensuring the visa has the correct dates, allowing you to enter Russia as per your schedule. Our Organization is NOT responsible for mistakes made by the Russian consulate. Please be assured we will assist you in all and any manner possible to work with the Russian consulate to correct any inaccuracies

For more details please Contact us.

Coming events

How to apply Medicine Study Abroad